Bell Times for 2017-18 School Year

 Schools in bold have Before and After Care  

Download print version 


Elementary Schools  & Centers

Elementary Schools  & Centers

Start End       School Start End   School

7:45

1:55


ADELPHI

7:45

1:55


FRANCIS T EVANS

7:45 

1:55 


ALLENWOOD 

8:15

2:25


FT WASHINGTON FOREST

8:50 

3:00 


APPLE GROVE 

9:15

3:25


G N SPELLMAN

7:45

1:55


ARDMORE

7:45

1:55


GAYWOOD

9:15

3:25


ARROWHEAD

7:45

1:55


GLASSMANOR

7:45 

1:55 


AVALON 

7:45

1:55


GLENN DALE

9:30

3:40


BADEN

7:45

1:55


GLENRIDGE

7:45

1:55


BARACK OBAMA

9:15

3:25


GREENBELT ELE

7:45

1:55


BARNABY MANOR

9:30

3:40


H W WHEATLEY ECC

8:15

2:25


BEACON HTS

7:45 

1:55 


HIGH BRIDGE 

9:15

3:25


BERWYN HGTS

8:15

2:25


HIGHLAND PARK

8:15

2:25


BLADENSBURG

7:45

1:55


HILLCREST HEIGHTS

7:45

1:55


BOND MILL

7:45 

1:55 


HOLLYWOOD 

7:45

1:55


BRADBURY HTS

7:45 

1:55 


HYATTSVILLE ELE 

7:45

1:55


BRANDYWINE

8:15

2:25


INDIAN QUEEN

7:45

1:55


C ELIZABETH RIEG

7:45

1:55


J E DUCKWORTH

7:45

1:55


CALVERTON

7:45

1:55


J FRANK DENT

9:15

3:25


CAPITOL HTS

7:45

1:55


J H HARRISON

7:45

1:55


CARMODY HILLS

7:45 

1:55 


J MC HENRY 

7:45

1:55


CAROLE HIGHLANDS

9:30

3:40


J R RANDALL

7:45 

1:55 


CARROLLTON 

7:45

1:55


JOHN H BAYNE

9:15

3:25


CATHERINE T REED

7:45

1:55


JUDGE S W WOODS

9:30

3:40


CHAPEL FORGE ECC

7:45

1:55


KENILWORTH

7:45

1:55


CHEROKEE LANE

9:30

3:40


KENMOOR ECC

8:00

2:10

 


CHILLUM

7:45

1:55


KETTERING ELE

7:45

1:55


CLINTON GROVE

7:45

1:55


KINGSFORD

7:45

1:55


COLUMBIA PARK

7:45

1:55


LAKE ARBOR

8:15

2:25


CONCORD

7:45

1:55


LAMONT

7:45

1:55


COOL SPRING

7:45

1:55


LANGLEY PARK

7:45

1:55


COOPER LANE

7:45

1:55


LAUREL ELE

7:45

1:55


CORA L. RICE

7:45

1:55


LEWISDALE

7:45

1:55


DEERFIELD RUN

7:45

1:55


LONGFIELDS

7:45

1:55


DISTRICT HTS

9:15

3:25


MAGNOLIA

        9:30 3:40   MARGARET BRENT

7:45

1:55


DODGE PARK

7:45

1:55


MARLTON

9:15

3:25


DOSWELL BROOKS

7:45

1:55


MATTAPONI

7:45

1:55


EDWARD M. FELEGY

7:45

1:55


MELWOOD

9:15

3:25


FLINTSTONE

9:00

3:10


MONTPELIER

7:45

1:55


FOREST HEIGHTS

8:15 

2:25 


MOTHER JONES 

9:15

3:25


FORT FOOTE

7:45

1:55


MT RAINIER

9:30

3:40


FRANCES R FUCHS ECC

7:45

1:55


N FORESTVILLE

7:45

1:55


FRANCIS S KEY

7:45 

1:55 


NORTHVIEW ELEM 

7:45

1:55


OAKLANDS

Dedicated Magnet Schools & Academy Schools

9:15

3:25


OXON HILL ELE

9:15

3:55


ACCOKEEK ACADEMY

9:15

3:25


PAINT BRANCH

8:30

3:10


ANDREW JACKSON

7:45

1:55


PANORAMA

8:00

2:40

 


BELTSVILLE

7:45

1:55


PATUXENT

9:15

3:55


BENJAMIN FOULOIS

7:45

1:55


PERRYWOOD

8:45

2:55

 


CESAR CHAVEZ DUAL SPANISH IMMERSION

7:45

1:55


POINTER RIDGE

9:30

3:40


GLENARDEN WOODS

8:35

2:45

 


PORT TOWNS

7:45

1:55


HEATHER HILLS

8:50

3:00


POTOMAC LNDG

9:15

3:55


MAYA ANGELOU FRENCH IMMERSION

7:45

1:55


PRINCETON

9:15

3:55


JOHN HANSON MONTESSORI

7:45

1:55


RIDGECREST

9:00

3:40

 


JUDITH P HOYER

8:15

2:25


RIVERDALE

9:15

3:25


OVERLOOK SPANISH IMMERSION

7:45

1:55


ROBERT FROST

9:15

3:25


P.E. WILLIAMS SPANISH IMMERSION

8:30

2:40


ROBERT GRAY

9:15

3:55


DORA KENNEDY FRENCH IMMERSION

8:15

2:25


ROCKLEDGE

9:15

3:55


ROBERT GODDARD MONTESSORI

7:45

1:55


ROGERS HTS

7:45

2:25


SAMUEL MASSIE

7:45

1:55


ROSA L PARKS

9:15

3:55


THOMAS PULLEN

7:45

1:55


ROSARYVILLE

7:45

2:25


WILLIAM W HALL

7:45

1:55


ROSE VALLEY





9:00

3:10


SAMUEL CHASE

7:45
 2:25

 INTL SCHOOL LANGLEY PARK

7:45

1:55


SCOTCHTOWN HLS

9:30
4:10

 INTL SCHOOL LARGO

9:15

3:25


SEABROOK





9:00

3:10


SEAT PLEASANT





7:45

1:55


SPRINGHILL





7:45

1:55


SUITLAND ELEM





7:45

1:55


TANGLEWOOD





7:45

1:55


TAYAC





7:45

1:55


TEMPLETON





7:45

1:55


THOMAS S STONE





8:15

2:25


TULIP GROVE





7:45

1:55


UNIVERSITY PARK





9:15

3:25


VALLEY VIEW





8:50

3:00


VANSVILLE





8:50

3:00


WALDON WOODS





9:15

3:25


WHITEHALL





7:45

1:55


WILLIAM BEANES





7:45

1:55


WILLIAM PACA





9:15

3:25


WOODMORE





7:45

1:55


WOODRIDGE





7:45

1:55


YORKTOWN





 

High Schools

Middle Schools

Start End    School Start End   School

9:30

4:10


ACADEMY OF HEALTH SCIENCE @ PGCCC

8:30

3:10


BEMJAMIN STODDERT

9:30

3:10


ANNAPOLIS RD ALTERNATIVE

8:30

3:10


BENJAMIN TASKER

9:30

4:10


BLADENSBURG

8:30

3:10


BUCK LODGE

7:45

2:25


BOWIE

8:30

3:10


CHARLES CARROLL

7:45

2:25


CENTRAL

7:45

2:25


DREW FREEMAN

7:45

2:25


CHARLES FLOWERS

8:30

3:10


DWIGHT D EISENHOWER

9:30

4:10


CROOM VOCATIONAL

9:00

3:40


ERNEST E JUST

7:45

2:25


CROSSLAND

9:30

4:10


G. JAMES GHOLSON

9:00

3:40


DR. HENRY A WISE, JR

9:00

3:40


GREENBELT

8:30

3:10


DUVAL

7:30

2:10


GWYNN PARK

8:40

3:20


ELEANOR ROOSEVELT

9:10

3:50


HYATTSVILLE

8:30

3:10


FAIRMONT HEIGHTS

7:45

2:25


ISAAC GOURDINE

7:45

2:25


FREDERICK DOUGLASS

9:30

4:10


JAMES MADISON

7:45

2:25


FRIENDLY

9:30

4:10


KENMOOR

9:30

3:10


GREEN VALLEY ALTERNATIVE

7:45

2:25


KETTERING

7:45

2:25


GWYNN PARK

9:10

3:50


MARTIN LUTHER KING JR

8:45

3:25

 


HIGH POINT

9:30

4:10


NICHOLAS OREM

7:45

2:25


LARGO

8:30

3:10


OXON HILL

7:45

2:25


LAUREL

9:30

4:10


SAMUEL OGLE

8:30

3:10

 


NORTHWESTERN

9:30

4:10


STEPHEN DECATUR

8:30

4:50

 


NORTHWESTERN CVP

9:00

3:40


THOMAS JOHNSON

9:30

4:10


OXON HILL

9:00

3:40


THURGOOD MARSHALL

7:45

2:25


PARKDALE

9:30

4:10


WALKER MILL

7:45

2:25


POTOMAC

9:00

3:40


WILLIAM WIRT

8:30

3:10


SUITLAND





8:30

4:50


SUITLAND CVP





7:45

2:25


SURRATTSVILLE





9:30

4:10


TALL OAKS






Transportation Office

tel: (301) 952-6570
email:
Transpor@pgcps.org

Last modified: 8/18/2017 2:54:48 PM