• 2018 Years of Service

    2018 Years of Service

    Last Name

    First Name

    Years Of Service

    Organization Name

    Millard

    Norris

    50

    Oxon Hill HS

    Curtis

    Andre

    45

    Building Services - Plumbing/HVAC Shop

    Diggs

    Wayne

    45

    High Bridge ES

    Dorsey, Jr

    George

    45

    Building Services

    Herman

    Theodore

    45

    Mt Rainier ES

    Lewis

    Lynette

    45

    Talent Development

    Nelson

    Stephen

    45

    Building Services - Paint Shop

    Adams

    James

    40

    Central Garage Services

    Fisher

    William

    40

    Building Services - Electric Shop

    Hawkins

    John

    40

    Central Garage Services

    Holderness

    Louann

    40

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    McCain

    Terry

    40

    Printing Services

    Neal

    Winona

    40

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Robinson

    Bernard

    40

    Friendly HS

    Stewart

    William

    40

    Indian Queen ES

    Underwood

    Louis

    40

    Building Services - Roofing/Sheet Metal Shop

    Brame

    Frances

    35

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Stewart

    Melinda

    35

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Allen

    Chyerl

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Anderson

    Louise

    30

    Judge Sylvania W Woods Sr ES

    Anderson-Massey

    Gayle

    30

    Columbia Park ES

    Atchison

    Caroline

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Atchison

    Susan

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Banks, Jr

    Howard

    30

    Northwestern HS

    Barone

    Denise

    30

    Beltsville Academy

    Bautz

    Marjory

    30

    Bladensburg ES

    Bell

    Geraldine

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Bell

    Patricia

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Bond

    Catherine

    30

    Printing Services

    Bradshaw

    Clifton

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Brewington

    Linda

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Brooks

    Octavia

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Burns

    Sally

    30

    Bowie HS

    Butler

    William

    30

    Building Services - Roofing/Sheet Metal Shop

    Bynaker

    Betty

    30

    Rosa L Parks ES

    Cager

    Barry

    30

    Building Services

    Chinn

    Asonya

    30

    Internal Audit

    Coates

    Keith

    30

    Benjamin Stoddert MS

    Collier

    Harvey

    30

    Special Ed Support Programs & Related Services

    Conti

    John

    30

    High Point HS

     
    Cox

    Alberta 30 Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Creamer

    Janice

    30

    Special Ed Support Programs & Related Services

     
    Dawkins     

    Mary 30 Accounting & Financial Reporting

    Dean-Riser

    Angela

    30

    William S Schmidt Environmental Center

     
    Diggs

    Vernon 30 Langley Park - McCormick ES

    Dixon

    Kathy

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Ellis

    Bridget

    30

    Academic Programs - Media Services

    Ferguson

    Deborah

    30

    Suitland HS

    Flagler

    Wende

    30

    Benefits Administration

    Garvey

    Iona

    30

    Food & Nutrition Services

    Gibson

    Gail

    30

    Calverton ES

    Gibson

    Theresa

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Gillens

    Phyllis

    30

    Magnolia ES

    Greer

    Joseph

    30

    Building Services - Paint Shop

    Griffin

    Joseph

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Hammond

    Lesa

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Harmon

    Timothy

    30

    Building Services - Carpenter Shop

    Harper

    Ellen

    30

    Kettering ES

    Harris

    Edmund

    30

    Northview ES

    Harrison

    Carla

    30

    Risk Management

    Hay-Powell

    Cheryl

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

     
    Headen

    Wendy 30 Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Henderson Greene

    Dijaria

    30

    Pupil Personnel Services

     
    Hibbert

    Jeanette 30 Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Hill

    Sharon

    30

    Andrew Jackson Academy

    Holley Gaines

    Tarita

    30

    Human Resources Operations and Staffing

    Holmes

    Monica

    30

    Talent Development

    Hong

    Jow Ming

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Hopkins

    Catherine

    30

    Beltsville Academy

    Howard

    Nancy

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Howell

    Christine

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Jackson

    Cheryl

    30

    Academic Programs - Reading/English/Language Arts

     
    Jackson

    Joseph 30 Central Garage Services

    Jackson

    Le Saun

    30

    Parkdale HS

    Jackson

    Michelle

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Johnson

    Alice

    30

    Before & After School Care

    Johnson

    LeeAnn

    30

    Bowie HS

    Johnson

    Timothy

    30

    Samuel P Massie Academy

    Johnson

    Virginia

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Jones

    Colbert

    30

    Rosaryville ES

    Jones

    Ivan

    30

    Robert Frost ES

    La Cour, Jr

    George

    30

    Security Services

    Levin

    Monica

    30

    Frances R Fuchs ECC

    Lewis

    Constance

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Long

    Robin

    30

    Tanglewood Regional Center

    Marshall

    Melvin

    30

    Buck Lodge MS

    Marshall-Wylie

    Olivia

    30

    Scotchtown Hills ES

    Mcneil

    Kazuko

    30

    Food & Nutrition Services

    Miller

    Linda

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Moffatt

    Bruce

    30

    Northview ES

    Monroe

    Carolyn

    30

    Glenarden Woods ES

    Owens

    James A.R.

    30

    Printing Services

    Owens-Cole

    Desnee

    30

    Bond Mill ES

    Pinkney

    Kelvin

    30

    Dr. Henry A Wise, Jr. HS

    Porter

    Linda

    30

    Gwynn Park MS

    Proctor

    Charles

    30

    Building Services

    Proctor

    James

    30

    Building Services - Carpenter Shop

    Pruden

    Virginia

    30

    Food & Nutrition Services

    Queen

    Wendy

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Quigley

    William

    30

    Rockledge ES

    Randolph

    Cynthia

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Richardson

    Derrick

    30

    Building Services

    Rolle

    Charlene

    30

    Pupil Accounting & School Boundaries

    Roseboro

    Sybil

    30

    Creative Arts - Vocal/General Music

    Rowe

    Vivian

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Sagosky

    Carolyn

    30

    Martin Luther King Jr MS

    Schultz

    Gayle

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Seiler

    Andrew

    30

    Special Ed Support Programs & Related Services

    Sichelman

    Angela

    30

    Woodmore ES

    Singh

    Angela

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Smith

    Charlotte

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Smith

    Kevin

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Smith

    Mark

    30

    Surrattsville HS

    Smith

    Wilhemina

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Spriggs

    Sherry

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Stewart

    Denise

    30

    High Point HS

     
    Stewart

    Pamela 30 Buck Lodge MS

    Stewart, Jr

    Thomas

    30

    North Forestville ES

    Switalski

    Debra

    30

    Academic Programs - Reading/English/Language Arts

    Tester

    Carol

    30

    Thomas Pullen MS

    Thomas

    Gregory

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Torrence

    Torre

    30

    Doswell E Brooks ES

    Vernon

    Charles

    30

    Pupil Accounting & School Boundaries

    Walsh

    Dierdre

    30

    Special Ed Support Programs & Related Services

    Waymmann

    Kathy

    30

    Carole Highlands ES

    Willet

    Timothy

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Williams

    Sherri

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Woodrick

    Rosie

    30

    Before & After School Care